Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Madi's Quilt

So my boyfriends little cousin is having a birthday soon and she is sooo darling! I wanted to make her something handmade for her birthday and I received these fabrics in a give-a-way! I hope she loves it!! :)

Sunday, July 18, 2010

Blog Winner!

I am happy to announce the my first blog giveaway winner!

and the winner is...drum roll please.............................

sewful artistic creations

congrats! please send me an email with you address! thanks!

Thursday, July 15, 2010


So this is my FIRST giveaway and after winning a giveaway finally, I decided to go ahead and have one of my own. I have so MUCH fabric and so after cutting this bundle up I set it aside and haven't worked on it in quite a while! I decided I just don't have time to sew this bundle up so heres your chance to win this fabric! I will pick winners this weekend! :) yay!

You can enter 2x by either
a.) Leaving a comment by how you will use it or...
b.) Blogging about my giveaway!!!

Sunday, July 11, 2010


I am so excited to post this! I finally won something!! woot! haha! I never win anything but I guess my luck changed today and I won a bundle from Look at my goodies!!! I can't wait to start working with it!

Friday, July 9, 2010

New Purses for Market Day

Hey everyone just completed some new purses for Market Day in Des Moines on July 31st! I have three left to sew up! I wanna keep all of them!! Anyways here they are! If you fall in love with them then you can also purchase them at my etsy store